Maruti Suzuki Royal Platinum Dealer

Maruti Suzuki Celerio

  • You are here : Home / Cars / Maruti Suzuki Celerio
 
  • Variants
  • Specification
  • Photos
  • Colours
  • Price List
  • 360 View
Variant Details LXI MT/Auto VXI MT/Auto ZXI/OPT LDI VDI ZDI/OPT LXI - CNG
Safety & Security
Energy Absorbing Body Structure With Side-Impact BeamsYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Intelligent Computerized Anti-Theft System - ICATSYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Side Door Impact BeamsYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
High Mounted Stop LampYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Security System / Security Alarm SystemOnly in ZXi (Opt)Only in Zdi (Opt)
Brake AssistYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Anti-Lock Braking Sistem (ABS)Only in ZXi (Opt)Only in Zdi (Opt)
Driver SRS AirbagYesYes
Driver And Passenger AirbagsYesYes
Dual HornYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Seat Head RestraintYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Seat Head RestraintYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Door Child LocksYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Outside Air Temperature DisplayOnly in Auto Gear ShiftOnly in Auto Gear ShiftOnly in Auto Gear ShiftOnly in Auto Gear Shift
Interiors
Silver Accents On TrimsYesYes
Room LampYesYesYesYes
Map LampYes
Sporty Wrap Around Door TrimsYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Ticket Holder (Driver Side)YesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Sun VisorYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Passenger Side Vanity Mirror (Sunvisor)YesYesYesYes
Folding Assistant Grip (3)YesYesYesYesYesYesYes
High Volume Glove BoxYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Door Trim PocketYesYesYes
Silver Accents On Steering WheelYesYes
Three Spoke Sporty Steering WheelYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Day And Night IRVMYesYesYesYes
Exterior
Body-Coloured BumperYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Alloy Wheel With Centre CapYesYes
Steel Wheel With Full Wheel CapYesYes
Steel Wheel With Centre CapYesYes
Tubeless TyresYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Green Tinted GlassYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front 2 Speed+Fixed Intermittent WiperYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Fog LampYesYes
ORVM Mounted Side Turn IndicatorYesYesYes
Body-Coloured Door HandlesYesYes
Comfort
Remote Back Door OpenerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Window DefoggerYesYes
Rear Wiper + WasherYesYes
Driver Seat Height AdjusterYesYes
Front Seat Belt Shoulder AdjusterYesYes
Manual Air-ConditionerYesYesYesYesYes
Automatic Climate ControlYesYesYes
HeaterYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Electrical Power SteeringYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tiltable Steering Wheel ColumnYesYes
Central Door LockingYesYesYesYes
Key-Less EntryYesYes
Remote Fuel Lid OpenerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lane Change IndicatorYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Accessory SocketYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Cup Holder In Centre ConsoleYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Door Power WindowYesYesYesYes
Rear Door Power WindowYesYesYesYes
Driver Side Power Window-Auto Down FunctionYesYesYesYes
Front Seat Back PocketYesYes
60:40 Split Seats (Rear)YesYesYesYes
Instrument Panel
TachometerYesYesYes
Digital ClockYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Trip/OdometerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Fuel Consumption Info (Average)YesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Fuel Consumption Info (Instantaneous)YesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Multi Information DisplayYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Low Fuel Warning LampYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Door Closure Warning LampYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Key-Off Reminder, BuzzerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Light-Off Reminder, BuzzerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Driver Seat Belt ReminderYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Instrument ClusterYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Audio
Stereo With Radio And CD PlayerYesYes
4 Speakers (2 Front And 2 Rear)YesYes
Auxiliary Input And USB SocketYesYes
Bluetooth + Audio Switch In Steering WheelYesYes
Steering Wheel Mounted Illuminated Audio ControlsYesYes
AntennaYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Specification Details Petrol Diesel Petrol/CNG
Body
Body Type HatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number Of Doors 555
Seating Capacity 555
Dimension
Length (mm) 360036003600
Width (mm) 160016001600
Height (mm) 156015601560
Wheelbase (mm) 242524252425
Tread, Front (mm) 142014201420
Tread, Rear (mm) 141014101410
Ground Clearance (mm) 165165165
Weight
Kerb Weight (Kg) 810/830880/900810/830
Gross Vehicle Weight (Kg) 125013101250
Engine
Engine K10BDDiS Diesel EngineK10B
Capacity 998 cc793 cc998 cc
Number Of Cylinders 323
Number Of Valves 444
Max Power 68/600047.6@350068/6000
Max Torque 90/3500125@200090/3500
Fuel Distribution Multipoint InjectionCRDI (Common Rail Direct Injection)Multipoint Injection
Mileage (kmpl) 23.127.631.7/kg
Emission BS4+OBD IIBS4+OBD IIBS4+OBD II
Transmission
Drive 5 MT / AMT5 MT5 MT / AMT
Suspension
Front McPherson strut with coil springMcPherson strut with coil springMcPherson strut with coil spring
Rear Coupled torsion beam axle with coil springCoupled torsion beam axle with coil springCoupled torsion beam axle with coil spring
Breaks
Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear DrumDrumDrum
Steering
Steering Type Rack & PinionRack & PinionRack & Pinion
Power Steering Type Electronic Power SteeringElectronic Power SteeringElectronic Power Steering
Turn Radius (M) 4.7 m4.7 m4.7 m
Capacity
Fuel Tank (L) 353560
Luggage Capacity (L) 235235235
Tyre Size (LXi / LDi) 155/80R13155/80R13155/80R13
Tyre Size (VXi / VDi & Above) 165/70R14165/70R14165/70R14
  • celerio-Blazing-Red.jpg

    Blazing Red

  • celerio-Cerulean-Blue.jpg

    Cerulean Blue

  • celerio-Glistening-Grey.jpg

    Glistening Grey

  • celerio-Pearl-Arctic-White.jpg

    Pearl Artic White

  • celerio-Silky-Silver.jpg

    Silky Silver

  • celerio-Sunshine-Ray.jpg

    Sunshine Ray

Sorry ! price list not available.

Locate us

Go