Maruti Suzuki Royal Platinum Dealer

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

  • You are here : Home / Cars / Maruti Suzuki Ertiga
 
  • Variants
  • Specification
  • Photos
  • Colours
  • Price List
  • 360 View
Variant Details LXI LXI-O VXI ZXI ZXI+ LDI LDI-O VDI ZDI ZDI+
Safety & Security
Reverse Parking SensorYesYesYesYes
Energy Absorbing Body Structure With Side-Impact BeamsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Intelligent Computerized Anti-Theft System - ICATSYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Side Door Impact BeamsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
High Mounted Stop LampYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Security System / Security Alarm SystemYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Seat Belts-Sides 3 Point ELR, Middle Lap BeltYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Seat Belts-3 Point ELRYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Brake AssistYesYesYesYes
Anti-Lock Braking Sistem (ABS)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Driver SRS AirbagYesYes
Driver And Passenger AirbagsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Dual HornYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Seat Head RestraintYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Seat Head RestraintYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Door Child LocksYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Outside Air Temperature DisplayYesYesYesYes
Interiors
Silver Accents On TrimsYesYesYesYesYesYes
Floor CarpetYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Floor ConsoleYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Room LampYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Centre Room LightYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Room LightYesYesYesYesYesYes
Sporty Wrap Around Door TrimsYesYesYesYesYesYes
Inside Chrome Door HandlesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Ticket Holder (Driver Side)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Sun VisorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Passenger Side Vanity Mirror (Sunvisor)YesYesYesYesYesYes
Folding Assistant Grip (3)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
High Volume Glove BoxYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Door Trim PocketYesYesYesYesYesYes
Silver Accents On Steering WheelYesYesYesYesYesYes
Three Spoke Sporty Steering WheelYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Day And Night IRVMYesYesYesYesYesYes
Exterior
Body-Coloured BumperYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Alloy Wheel With Centre CapYesYesYesYes
Steel Wheel With Full Wheel CapYesYesYes
Steel Wheel With Centre CapYesYesYesYes
Tubeless TyresYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Green Tinted GlassYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Black Out Film On A&B PillarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front 2 Speed+Fixed Intermittent WiperYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Fog LampYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Fog Lamp Bezel OrnamentBlackBlackChromeChromeChromeBlackBlackChromeChromeChrome
Internally Adjustable ORVMYesYesYesYesYes
Electric Retractable ORVMYesYesYesYesYesYes
ORVM Mounted Side Turn IndicatorYesYesYesYesYesYes
Body-Coloured Door HandlesYesYesYesYes
Comfort
Engine Push StartYesYesYesYes
Remote Back Door OpenerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Window DefoggerYesYesYesYes
Rear Wiper + WasherYesYesYesYes
Driver Seat Height AdjusterYesYesYesYes
Front Seat Belt Shoulder AdjusterYesYesYesYes
Manual Air-ConditionerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
2nd Row Air-ConditionerYesYesYesYesYesYes
HeaterYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Electrical Power SteeringYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tiltable Steering Wheel ColumnYesYesYesYes
Central Door LockingYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Key-Less EntryYesYesYesYesYesYes
Remote Fuel Lid OpenerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lane Change IndicatorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Accessory SocketYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Cup Holder In Centre ConsoleYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Retractable Cup Holder For PassengerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Door Power WindowYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Door Power WindowYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Seat Back PocketYesYesYesYes
60:40 Split Seats (Rear)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Instrument Panel
TachometerYesYesYesYesYesYes
Digital ClockYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Outside Temperature DisplayYesYesYesYes
Trip/OdometerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Fuel Consumption Info (Average)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Fuel Consumption Info (Instantaneous)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Multi Information DisplayYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Low Fuel Warning LampYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Door Closure Warning LampYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Key-Off Reminder, BuzzerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Light-Off Reminder, BuzzerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Driver Seat Belt ReminderYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Instrument ClusterYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Audio
Stereo With Radio And CD PlayerYesYesYesYesYesYes
Touch Screen Audio with NavigationYesYesYesYes
4 Speakers (2 Front And 2 Rear)YesYesYesYesYesYes
2 Integrated Front TweetersYesYesYesYes
Auxiliary Input And USB SocketYesYesYesYesYesYes
Bluetooth + Audio Switch In Steering WheelYesYesYesYesYesYes
Steering Wheel Mounted Illuminated Audio ControlsYesYesYesYes
AntennaYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Intelligent Speed Based Auto VolumeYesYesYesYes
Specification Details Petrol Diesel
Body
Body Type MUVMUV
Number Of Doors 55
Seating Capacity 77
Dimension
Length (mm) 42654265
Width (mm) 16951695
Height (mm) 16851685
Wheelbase (mm) 27402740
Tread, Front (mm) 14801480
Tread, Rear (mm) 14901490
Ground Clearance (mm) 185185
Weight
Kerb Weight (Kg) 11801265
Gross Vehicle Weight (Kg) 18451845
Engine
Engine K14BDDiS Diesel Engine
Capacity 13731248
Number Of Cylinders 44
Number Of Valves 1616
Bore X Stroke 73 x 71.569.6 x 82
Max Power 68@600090@4000
Max Torque 130@4000200@1750
Fuel Distribution Multipoint injectionCRDI (Common Rail Direct Injection)
Air Charging System Naturally aspiratedFixed geometry turbo charger with intercooler
Mileage (kmpl) 17.520.77
Emission BS IVBS IV
Transmission
Drive 5 MT/4 AT5 MT
Suspension
Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
Rear Torsion BeamTorsion Beam
Breaks
Front Ventilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear DrumDrum
Steering
Steering Type Rack and PinionRack and Pinion
Power Steering Type EPS & TiltEPS & Tilt
Turn Radius (M) 5.25.2
Capacity
Fuel Tank (L) 4545
Tyre Size (LXi / LDi) 185/65R15185/65R15
Tyre Size (VXi / VDi & Above) 185/65R15185/65R15
Tyre Size (ZXI / ZDI and Above) 185/65R15185/65R15
  • Ertiga-color-Screne Blue.jpg

    Screne Blue

  • Ertiga-color-Radient Beige.jpg

    Radient Beige

  • Ertiga-color-Pearl Blue Blaze.jpg

    Pearl Blue Blaze

  • Ertiga-color-Granite Grey.jpg

    Granite Grey

  • Ertiga-color-Silky Silver.jpg

    Silky Silver

  • Ertiga-color-Superior White.jpg

    Superior White

Sorry ! price list not available.

Locate us

Go